|  | A BILL TO BE ENTITLED |
[…] |  | the handgun under Section 46.03 [ or 46.035]. | 
         
            |  | SECTION 12.  Section 30.07, Penal Code, is amended by | 
         
            |  | amending Subsection (c) and Subsection (e), to read as follows: | 
         
            |  | (c)  In this section: | 
         
            |  | (1)  "Entry" has the meaning assigned by Section | 
         
            |  | 30.05(b). | 
         
            |  | (2)  "License holder" has the meaning assigned by | 
         
            |  | Section 30.06(c) [ 46.035(f)]. | 
         
            |  | (3) "Written communication" means: | 
         
            |  | (A)  a card or other document on which is written | 
         
            |  | language identical to the following: "Pursuant to Section 30.07, | 
         
            |  | Penal Code (trespass by license holder with an openly carried | 
         
            |  | handgun), a person licensed under Subchapter H, Chapter 411, | 
         
            |  | Government Code (handgun licensing law), may not enter this | 
         
            |  | property with a handgun that is carried openly"; or | 
         
            |  | (B)  a sign posted on the property that: | 
         
            |  | (i)  includes the language described by | 
         
            |  | Paragraph (A) in both English and Spanish; |