(4) ORS 279A.200 to 279A.225 and 279B.050 to 279B.085 do not apply to contracts made with qualified nonprofit agencies providing employment opportunities for individuals with disabilities under ORS 279.835 to 279.855. SECTION 124. ORS 33.710 is amended to read: 33.710. (1) As used in { - ORS 33.710 and - } { + this section and ORS + } 33.720, unless the context requires otherwise: (a) 'Governing body' means the city council, board of commissioners, board of directors, county court or other managing board of a municipal corporation { + , + } including a board managing a municipally owned public utility or a dock commission { + and a governing board established for a public university pursuant to section 3 of this 2013 Act + }. (b) 'Municipal corporation' means any county, city, port, school district, union high school district, community college district { + or public university with a governing board established pursuant to section 3 of this 2013 Act + } and all other public or quasi-public corporations { + , + } including a municipal utility or dock commission operated by a separate board or commission. (2) The governing body may commence a proceeding in the circuit court of the county in which the municipal corporation or the greater part thereof is located, for the purpose of having a judicial examination and judgment of the court as to the regularity and legality of: (a) The proceedings in connection with the establishment or creation of the municipal corporation, including any action or proceedings proclaiming the creation of the municipal corporation or declaring the result of any election therein. (b) The proceedings of the governing body and of the municipal corporation providing for and authorizing the issue and sale of bonds of the municipal corporation, whether the bonds or any of them have or have not been sold or disposed of. (c) Any order of the governing body levying a tax. (d) The authorization of any contract and as to the validity of the contract, whether or not it has been executed.